Eleni
Ex: Alibi
For sale
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
663 GT
Year
2005
Built by
CBI Navi🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Eleni Yacht

The 50m Eleni yacht (ex: Alibi) was built in 2005 by CBI Navi. She features an exterior design by Luca Dini and Scanu and an interior by Luca Dini and Giorgio Radice. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 13.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2016-11 Alibi

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Beam 9.25m (30'4")
Draught max. 3.06m (10'0")
Gross tonnage 663

Build

Builder CBI Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 105,000L (27,738.06g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1641 2201 2
Total 3283 4402

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eleni yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eleni yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement