Elenvar
Ex: Taina and Maldine
In operation
Length
31.7m
Volume
151 GT
Year
1988

Elenvar Yacht

Elenvar is a motor yacht with a length of 31.7m. The yacht's builder is Carp Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Elenvar in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 7.53m, a draft of 2.59m and a volume of 151 GT.

The Elenvar, previously named Maldine, Taina, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. The yacht Elenvar has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,000 liters of fuel on board, and 18,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Elenvar superyacht is listed as number 4575th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Carp Navi. The owner of yacht Elenvar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Elenvar.

Elenvar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2320 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Elenvar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maldine
Taina

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 7.53m (24'8")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 151

Build

Builder Carp Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 380 510 2
Total 761 1020

Sales info

The 31.7m Carp Navi motor yacht Elenvar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elenvar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.7m Carp Navi motor yacht Elenvar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elenvar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement