Eleonora E
Ex: Eleonora
Out of service
Length
49.5m
Volume
148 GT
Year
2000

Eleonora E Yacht

Eleonora E is a sailing yacht with a length of 49.5m. The yacht's builder is Van der Graaf B.V. from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Eleonora E in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 8.11m, a draft of 5.2m and a volume of 148 GT.

The Eleonora E, previously named Eleonora, features exterior design by Herreshoff, with naval architecture by Herreshoff. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eleonora E, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Eleonora E. The yacht Eleonora E has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Baudouin engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eleonora E superyacht is listed as number 1042nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Van der Graaf B.V.. The owner of yacht Eleonora E is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Eleonora E, and she is featured in 19 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Eleonora E is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Eleonora E was last sold in 2000. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 139 yachts that were sold in 2000. It is not known if yacht Eleonora E has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Eleonora

Dimensions

Overall length 49.5m (162'5")
Length on deck 41.5m (136'2")
Length at waterline 29.3m (96'2")
Beam 8.11m (26'7")
Draught max. 5.2m (17'1")
Gross tonnage 148
Full load displacement 214

Build

Builder Van der Graaf B.V.
Port Hardinxveld-Giessendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Herreshoff
Exterior Herreshoff

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/2500 n/M
Sail area 2083m2
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Baudouin 6R124 SR Diesel 343 460 1
Total 343 460

Sales info

The 49.5m Van der Graaf B.V. sailing yacht Eleonora E is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eleonora E yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.5m Van der Graaf B.V. sailing yacht Eleonora E is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eleonora E yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement