Eliki
Ex: Triaina and Christina II
For sale
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
304 GT
Year
1960
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Eliki Yacht

Eliki is a motor yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is Botje Ensing & Co from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Eliki in 1960. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 304 GT.

The Eliki, previously named Christina II, Triaina, features exterior design by Botje Ensing & Co, with naval architecture by Botje Ensing & Co. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eliki, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Eliki. The yacht Eliki has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 34,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eliki superyacht is listed as number 2181st. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Botje Ensing & Co. The owner of yacht Eliki is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Eliki, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Eliki is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yacht Broker House . There are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Eliki has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Christina II
Triaina

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Length at waterline 35.5m (116'6")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 304

Build

Builder Botje Ensing & Co
Port Groningen
Country Netherlands
Year 1960

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Cabins
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 234 V16 Diesel 765 1026 2
Total 1530 2052

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eliki yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eliki yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement