SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Elsa Yacht

The 48m Elsa yacht (ex: Grace) was built in 2004 by Scheepswerf Peter Sijperda. She features an exterior design by Weber Yacht Design and an interior by Weber Yacht Design. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Grace

Dimensions

Overall length 48.35m (158'8")
Length on deck 46.34m (152'0")
Length at waterline 37.81m (124'1")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 353

Build

Port Heeg
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 5 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 41,000L (10,831.052g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. KTA19-M3 Diesel 453 607 2
Total 905 1214

Sales info

The 48.35m Scheepswerf Peter Sijperda motor yacht Elsa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elsa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.35m Scheepswerf Peter Sijperda motor yacht Elsa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elsa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Elsa
Elsa