SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Emerald Yacht

The 51.0m Emerald yacht (ex: Ester II) was built in 2005 by Codecasa. She features an exterior design by Codecasa and an interior by Della Role. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.5 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-8 Ester II
Enjoy
Sweety
Iliki VIII

Dimensions

Overall length 51.0m (167'4")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 620
Full load displacement 565

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 5 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4600 n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)
Water capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1685 2260 2
Total 3371 4520

Sales info

The 51.0m Codecasa motor yacht Emerald is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Emerald yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.0m Codecasa motor yacht Emerald is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Emerald yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Emerald yacht in Monaco
Emerald yacht in Monaco

All Codecasa yachts (39)

Codecasa yachts for sale (17)