Enigma XK
Ex: Norna
For sale
In operation
Length
71.4m
Volume
1,395 GT
Year
1988
Asking price

Enigma XK Yacht

Enigma XK is a motor yacht with a length of 71.4m. The yacht's builder is Richards Shipbuilders from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Enigma XK in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 11.6m, a draft of 35.7m and a volume of 1,395 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, previously named Norna, features exterior design by Philippe Briand Ltd. and Vitruvius Ltd, while her interior was penned by Philippe Briand Ltd. and Vitruvius Ltd, with naval architecture by McFarlane ShipDesign. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Enigma XK, and she also has accommodation for 21 crew members including the captain of Enigma XK. The yacht Enigma XK has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Ruston engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 228,000 liters of fuel on board, and 60,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Enigma XK superyacht is listed as number 271st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Richards Shipbuilders. The owner of yacht Enigma XK is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Enigma XK, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Enigma XK is currently for sale at an asking price of with Offshore Solutions Unlimited, Infinite Yachts . There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Enigma XK was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Enigma XK has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Norna

Dimensions

Overall length 71.4m (234'3")
Beam 11.6m (38'1")
Draught max. 35.7m (117'2")
Gross tonnage 1395
Full load displacement 1700

Build

Builder Richards Shipbuilders
Port Lowesoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 21

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 228,000L (60,231.216g)
Water capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Ruston Diesel 2237 3000 2
Total 4474 6000

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Fisheries patrol vessel

Sales info

Asking price

Enigma XK yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Enigma XK yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement