Envy
Ex: Xenia, Xania, Abbracci, Blind Date, and Tatyana
For sale
In operation
Length
40.94m
Volume
361 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Envy Yacht

Envy is a motor yacht with a length of 40.94m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Envy in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 8.02m, a draft of 2.25m and a volume of 361 GT.

The Envy, previously named Tatyana, Blind Date, Abbracci, Xania, Xenia, features exterior design by Beiderbeck Designs, while her interior was penned by Schnaase Interior Design and Patrick Knowles Designs, with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Envy, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Envy. The yacht Envy has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,760 liters of fuel on board, and 7,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Envy superyacht is listed as number 1966th. She is the 72nd-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Envy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 36 photos of yacht Envy, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Envy is currently for sale at an asking price of with Lengers Yachts. There are currently 2071 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Envy was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Envy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tatyana
Blind Date
Abbracci
Xania
Xenia

Dimensions

Overall length 40.94m (134'4")
Length at waterline 34.8m (114'2")
Beam 8.02m (26'4")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 361

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 38,760L (10,239.307g)
Water capacity 7,100L (1,875.621g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2595 3480 2
Total 5190 6960

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Envy yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Envy yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement