Equinox II
Ex: Lady Sharon Gale and Lady Galant
In operation
Length
23.77m
Volume
- GT
Year
1999

Equinox II Yacht

Equinox II is a motor yacht with a length of 23.77m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from Hong Kong who delivered superyacht Equinox II in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.22m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Galant, Lady Sharon Gale, features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc., with naval architecture by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Equinox II, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Equinox II. The yacht Equinox II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 22.0/350 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,246 liters of fuel on board, and 1,420 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Equinox II superyacht is listed as number 8692nd. She is the 45th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of yacht Equinox II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Equinox II. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Equinox II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Equinox II was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 790 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Equinox II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Galant
Lady Sharon Gale

Dimensions

Overall length 23.77m (77'12")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/350 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,246L (1,650.018g)
Water capacity 1,420L (375.124g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 23.77m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Equinox II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Equinox II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 23.77m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Equinox II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Equinox II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement