Era A
Ex: Nourah, Simona, Grand Bibo, and Shougar
For sale
In operation
Length
31.8m
Volume
120 GT
Year
1984
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Era A Yacht

Era A is a motor yacht with a length of 31.8m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Era A in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 120 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Shougar, Grand Bibo, Simona, Nourah, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Era A, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Era A. The yacht Era A has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Era A superyacht is listed as number 4717th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of yacht Era A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Era A. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Era A is currently for sale at an asking price of with Parsifal Yachting S.A.. There are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Era A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Shougar
Grand Bibo
Simona
Nourah

Dimensions

Overall length 31.8m (104'4")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 120

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Era A yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Era A yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement