Eratosthenes
Ex: Eratosthenes, Highland Breeze, and Fruition II
In operation
Length
34.34m
Volume
119 GT
Year
2002

Eratosthenes Yacht

Eratosthenes is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.34m. The yacht's builder is Nautor's Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Eratosthenes in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.42m, a draft of 4.54m and a volume of 119 GT.

The Eratosthenes, previously named Fruition II, Highland Breeze, Eratosthenes, features exterior design by German Frers, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eratosthenes, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Eratosthenes. The Swan 112 yacht Eratosthenes has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eratosthenes superyacht is listed as number 3436th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Nautor's Swan. The owner of Swan 112 yacht Eratosthenes is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 31 photos of yacht Eratosthenes, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles.

Eratosthenes is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2327 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Swan 112 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Swan 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht Eratosthenes was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show . It is not known if yacht Eratosthenes has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-1 Fruition II
Highland Breeze
Eratosthenes

Dimensions

Overall length 34.34m (112'8")
Length at waterline 28.16m (92'5")
Beam 7.42m (24'4")
Draught max. 4.54m (14'11")
Gross tonnage 119
Full load displacement 127

Build

Builder Nautor's Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 309 414 1
Total 309 414

Sales info

The 34.34m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Eratosthenes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eratosthenes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.34m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Eratosthenes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eratosthenes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement