SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ermitage Yacht

The 33.5m Ermitage yacht (ex: Overside II) was built in 2007 by Canados. She features an exterior design by Canados. She cruises at 25.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2018 Overside II

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 192
Full load displacement 120

Build

Port Ostia
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Canados
exterior Canados

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1827 2450 2
Total 3654 4900

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Ermitage yacht in Port Canto
Ermitage yacht in Port Canto

All Canados yachts (18)

Canados yachts for sale (11)