Escape
Ex: Espresso II
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
144 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Escape Yacht

Escape is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Escape in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.74m and a volume of 144 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Espresso II, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Escape, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Escape. The yacht Escape has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,387 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Escape superyacht is listed as number 5239th. She is the 79th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Escape is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Escape is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Escape has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Espresso II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 144

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania Beach, Florida
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,387L (7,499.051g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht Escape is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Escape yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht Escape is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Escape yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement