SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Escapist Yacht

The 27.43m Escapist yacht (ex: Julianne) was built in 2002 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Don O'Keeffe and an interior by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Julianne
GG
Wimil

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 135
Full load displacement 95

Build

Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,303L (5,099.312g)
Water capacity 4,163L (1,099.748g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 27.43m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Escapist is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Escapist yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Escapist is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Escapist yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Burger yacht Julianne

All Burger Boat Company yachts (39)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (20)