SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Esterel Yacht

The 32.8m Esterel yacht (ex: Esterel Of Cannes ) was built in 1986 by Chantier de L'Estérel. She features an exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design and an interior by Paolo Caliari Design. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Esterel Of Cannes

Dimensions

Overall length 32.8m (107'7")
Beam 7.21m (23'8")
Draught max. 2.51m (8'3")
Gross tonnage 193

Build

Port St. Marguerite
Country France
Year 1986

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1327 1780 2
Total 2655 3560

Sales info

The 32.8m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Esterel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Esterel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.8m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Esterel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Esterel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Esterel in Fort Myers Beach

All Chantier de L'Estérel yachts (8)

Chantier de L'Estérel yachts for sale (4)