Eternity
Ex: Family Day
In operation
Length
65.0m
Volume
1,046 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Eternity Yacht

Eternity is a motor yacht with a length of 65.0m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Eternity in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 11.2m, a draft of 3.7m and a volume of 1,046 GT.

The Eternity, previously named Family Day, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eternity, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members including the captain of Eternity. The yacht Eternity has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 120,000 liters of fuel on board, and 30,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eternity superyacht is listed as number 358th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Eternity is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Eternity, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Eternity is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Eternity was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting. It is not known if yacht Eternity has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-6 2015-6 Family Day

Dimensions

Overall length 65.0m (213'3")
Length at waterline 56.5m (185'4")
Beam 11.2m (36'9")
Draught max. 3.7m (12'2")
Gross tonnage 1046
Full load displacement 825

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)
Water capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1825 2447 2
Total 3649 4894

Sales info

The 65.0m Codecasa motor yacht Eternity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eternity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 65.0m Codecasa motor yacht Eternity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eternity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement