Euphoria II
Ex: Euphoria
For sale
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Mayra🇹🇷
Asking price

Euphoria II Yacht

Euphoria II is a motor yacht with a length of 49.9m. The yacht's builder is Mayra from Turkey who delivered superyacht Euphoria II in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Euphoria II, previously named Euphoria, features exterior design by Ken Freivokh Design, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by Naval Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Euphoria II, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Euphoria II. The yacht Euphoria II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 73,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Euphoria II superyacht is listed as number 943rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Mayra. The owner of yacht Euphoria II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 96 photos of yacht Euphoria II, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Euphoria II is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Euphoria II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Euphoria

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 48.01m (157'6")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 499

Build

Builder Mayra Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 73,000L (19,284.556g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
932 1250 2
Total 1864 2500

Sales info

Asking price

Euphoria II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Euphoria II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement