Eva Yacht
1/27
Eva yacht anchored with her toys
Eva yacht saloon0
Eva yacht saloon
Eva yacht anchored0

Eva Yacht

Ex:AmanteLara JaneOhana
m ('" )
  |  Cheoy Lee
  |  1993

Eva Yacht Overview

About Eva Yacht

Eva is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from China, who launched Eva in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Eva features exterior design by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Eva, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Eva has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Eva, is listed at number 5142. She is the 11st-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. Eva's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 27 photos of the yacht, Eva, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Eva is for sale , and can be purchased via Denison Yachting. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Eva has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Eva Yacht is for sale

Eva yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Eva Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
31.52 m
beam
7.21 m
draught max.
2.6 m
gross tonnage
224

build

builder
Cheoy Lee
port
Hong Kong
country
Hong Kong
year
1993

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Ohana, Lara Jane, Amante
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
26,500 L
water capacity
15,140 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3412TA
type
Diesel
power
746 kW | 1,000 HP
count
2
total power output
1,492 kW | 2,000 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Eva yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Denison Yachting logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Denison Yachting logo
Denison Yachting
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.