Excalibur Yacht
1/4
Excalibur yacht at shipyard

Excalibur Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1967

Excalibur Yacht Overview

About Excalibur Yacht

Excalibur is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States, who launched Excalibur in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of m. .


Excalibur features exterior design by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Excalibur, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Excalibur has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Excalibur, is listed at number 9033. She is the 70th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. Excalibur's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 4 photos of the yacht, Excalibur.


Excalibur is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Excalibur has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Excalibur Yacht is for sale

Excalibur yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Excalibur Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
25.3 m
beam
6.28 m
draught max.
N/A
gross tonnage
N/A

build

port
Manitowoc, Wisconsin
country
United States
year
1967

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Calliope, Dinjerra, Golden Dolphin
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
9,085 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Detroit Diesel
model
12V92TA
type
Diesel
power
1,417 kW | 1,900 HP
count
2
total power output
2,834 kW | 3,800 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.