SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Exxtreme Yacht

The 34.6m Exxtreme yacht (ex: Flying Dagger) was built in 2004 by Codecasa. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo and an interior by Della Role. She cruises at 30.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 34.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Flying Dagger

Dimensions

Overall length 34.6m (113'6")
Length at waterline 2.8m (9'2")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.25m (4'1")
Gross tonnage 206
Full load displacement 115

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /450 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.6m Codecasa motor yacht Exxtreme is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Exxtreme yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.6m Codecasa motor yacht Exxtreme is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Exxtreme yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Exxtreme yacht in Palmarina
Flying Dagger yacht cruising off Cap d'Antibes

All Codecasa yachts (39)

Codecasa yachts for sale (16)