Fair Skies
Ex: Fantasy VI and Anne-Marie
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
- GT
Year
1990

Fair Skies Yacht

Fair Skies is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Fair Skies in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 1.65m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Anne-Marie, Fantasy VI, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fair Skies , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Fair Skies. The yacht Fair Skies has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,953 liters of fuel on board, and 5,678 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fair Skies superyacht is listed as number 6596th. She is the 48th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Fair Skies is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Fair Skies is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Fair Skies was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 661 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Fair Skies has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Anne-Marie
1990 Fantasy VI

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,953L (5,799.368g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 660 885 2
Total 1320 1770

Sales info

The 27.43m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Fair Skies is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fair Skies yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Fair Skies is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fair Skies yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement