Falcao Uno
Ex: Falcao II and Falcao
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
130 GT
Year
1965

Falcao Uno Yacht

The 30m Falcao Uno yacht (ex: Falcao) was built in 1965 by Van de Voorde. She features an exterior design by De Voogt. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Falcao
Falcao II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 130

Build

Builder Van de Voorde
Port Antwerpen
Country Belgium
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Rolls-Royce Marine SF65M Diesel 215 288 2
Total 430 576

Sales info

The 30.0m Van de Voorde motor yacht Falcao Uno is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Falcao Uno yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Van de Voorde motor yacht Falcao Uno is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Falcao Uno yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement