Family Day
Ex: Bellissima C
For sale
In operation
Length
41.0m
Volume
286 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Family Day Yacht

Family Day is a motor yacht with a length of 41.0m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Family Day in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 1.4m and a volume of 286 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Bellissima C, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Family Day, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Family Day. The Codecasa 41S yacht Family Day has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Family Day superyacht is listed as number 1952nd. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of Codecasa 41S yacht Family Day is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Family Day, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Family Day is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYC. There are currently 2191 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Codecasa 41S yachts for sale in the world and 2 Codecasa 41S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Family Day was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Family Day has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-9-30 Bellissima C

Dimensions

Overall length 41.0m (134'6")
Length at waterline 34.4m (112'10")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 286
Full load displacement 175

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /450 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Family Day yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Family Day yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement