Fan Too
Ex: Apache II
In operation
Length
44.0m
Volume
376 GT
Year
2009

Fan Too Yacht

Fan Too is a motor yacht with a length of 44.0m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Fan Too in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.3m, a draft of 3.4m and a volume of 376 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Apache II, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fan Too, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Fan Too. The Baglietto 44 yacht Fan Too has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fan Too superyacht is listed as number 1550th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of Baglietto 44 yacht Fan Too is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Fan Too, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Fan Too is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Baglietto 44 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Fan Too was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Fan Too has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-2 2016-1 Apache II

Dimensions

Overall length 44.0m (144'4")
Length at waterline 39.7m (130'3")
Beam 8.3m (27'3")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 376

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2610 3500 2
Total 5220 7000

Sales info

The 44.0m Baglietto motor yacht Fan Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fan Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.0m Baglietto motor yacht Fan Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fan Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement