Fantasia
Ex: Aleanna and Marcalan IV
In operation
Length
50.2m
Volume
741 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Fantasia Yacht

Fantasia is a motor yacht with a length of 50.2m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Fantasia in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 4.2m and a volume of 741 GT.

The Fantasia, previously named Marcalan IV, Aleanna, features interior design by Howard Dillday, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fantasia The yacht Fantasia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 126,000 liters of fuel on board, and 48,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fantasia superyacht is listed as number 880th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Fantasia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Fantasia. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Fantasia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Fantasia was last sold in 1999. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 104 yachts that were sold in 1999. It is not known if yacht Fantasia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Marcalan IV
Aleanna

Dimensions

Overall length 50.2m (164'8")
Length at waterline 42.5m (139'5")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Gross tonnage 741
Full load displacement 450

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 Double cabins, 3 Twin cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 126,000L (33,285.672g)
Water capacity 48,000L (12,680.256g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 813 1090 2
Total 1626 2180

Sales info

The 50.2m Codecasa motor yacht Fantasia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fantasia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.2m Codecasa motor yacht Fantasia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fantasia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement