Farah
Ex: Aroma
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
230 GT
Year
2010
Built by
RioStar🇧🇷

Farah Yacht

Farah is a motor yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is RioStar from Brazil who delivered superyacht Farah in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 230 GT.

The Farah, previously named Aroma, features exterior design by Fernando De Almeida Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Fernando De Almeida Yacht Design and RioStar Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Farah, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Farah. The RioStar Procion 110 yacht Farah has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Farah superyacht is listed as number 2173rd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by RioStar. The owner of RioStar Procion 110 yacht Farah is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Farah, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Brazil. Right now more than 1 yachts are under refit in Brazil and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Farah is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 RioStar Procion 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Farah was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Farah has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2020 Aroma

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Original length overall 36.58m (120'0")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 230
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder RioStar Yachts
Port Penha, Rio de Janeiro
Country Brazil
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

The 39.6m RioStar motor yacht Farah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Farah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m RioStar motor yacht Farah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Farah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement