Fayza
Ex: Nahema and Helena
In operation
Length
36.5m
Volume
268 GT
Year
1980

Fayza Yacht

Fayza is a motor yacht with a length of 36.5m. The yacht's builder is Astilleros Nuevo Vulcano from Spain who delivered superyacht Fayza in 1980. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 268 GT.

The Fayza, previously named Helena, Nahema, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fayza, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Fayza. The yacht Fayza has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 55,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fayza superyacht is listed as number 2967th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Astilleros Nuevo Vulcano. The owner of yacht Fayza is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Fayza, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Fayza is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Fayza has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Helena
Nahema

Dimensions

Overall length 36.5m (119'9")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 268
Full load displacement 240

Build

Builder Astilleros Nuevo Vulcano
Port Barcelona
Country Spain
Year 1980

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /1600 n/M
Fuel capacity 55,000L (14,529.46g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 36.5m Astilleros Nuevo Vulcano motor yacht Fayza is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fayza yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.5m Astilleros Nuevo Vulcano motor yacht Fayza is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fayza yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement