Fiamma Nera
Ex: Konigin II
In operation
Length
22.1m
Volume
85 GT
Year
1912

Fiamma Nera Yacht

Fiamma Nera is a sailing yacht with a length of 22.1m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from who delivered superyacht Fiamma Nera in 1912. The superyacht has a beam of 4.7m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 85 GT.

The Fiamma Nera , previously named Konigin II,. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fiamma Nera , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Fiamma Nera. She is powered by 1 Perkins Sabre engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fiamma Nera superyacht is listed as number 9276th. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht Fiamma Nera is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2002.

Fiamma Nera is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Fiamma Nera has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Konigin II

Dimensions

Overall length 22.1m (72'6")
Beam 4.7m (15'5")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 50

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Year 1912

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Yawl
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Perkins Sabre Diesel 97 130 1
Total 97 130

Sales info

The 22.1m Abeking & Rasmussen sailing yacht Fiamma Nera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fiamma Nera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 22.1m Abeking & Rasmussen sailing yacht Fiamma Nera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fiamma Nera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement