Fiftyfifty II
Ex: Zefiro
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
79 GT
Year
2009

Fiftyfifty II Yacht

Fiftyfifty II is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Southern Wind from South Africa who delivered superyacht Fiftyfifty II in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 3.95m and a volume of 79 GT.

The Fiftyfifty II, previously named Zefiro, features exterior design by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., while her interior was penned by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Farr Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fiftyfifty II, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Fiftyfifty II. The Southern Wind 100 DS yacht Fiftyfifty II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fiftyfifty II superyacht is listed as number 5422nd. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Southern Wind. The owner of Southern Wind 100 DS yacht Fiftyfifty II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Fiftyfifty II, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Fiftyfifty II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Southern Wind 100 DS yachts for sale in the world and 9 Southern Wind 100 DS yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht Fiftyfifty II was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show . It is not known if yacht Fiftyfifty II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Zefiro

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 26.26m (86'2")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 3.95m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 79
Full load displacement 59

Build

Builder Southern Wind
Port Cape Town
Country South Africa
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSB 5.9 MCD Diesel 227 304 1
Total 227 304

Sales info

The 30.2m Southern Wind sailing yacht Fiftyfifty II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fiftyfifty II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Southern Wind sailing yacht Fiftyfifty II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fiftyfifty II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement