Fine Print
Ex: Lad, Carrot Top, Newvida, and Ava L
In operation
Length
31.42m
Volume
175 GT
Year
1999

Fine Print Yacht

Fine Print is a motor yacht with a length of 31.42m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Fine Print in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 175 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ava L, Newvida, Carrot Top, Lad, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fine Print , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Fine Print. The yacht Fine Print has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 36,340 liters of fuel on board, and 4,165 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fine Print superyacht is listed as number 4899th. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Fine Print is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Fine Print , and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Fine Print is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Fine Print was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Fine Print has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Ava L
Newvida
Carrot Top
Lad

Dimensions

Overall length 31.42m (103'1")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 175
Net tonnage 52

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 36,340L (9,600.01g)
Water capacity 4,165L (1,100.276g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 31.42m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Fine Print is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fine Print yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.42m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Fine Print is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fine Print yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement