Firefly
Ex: Mulder 94 Voyager
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
161 GT
Year
2015

Firefly Yacht

Firefly is a motor yacht with a length of 28.65m. The yacht's builder is Mulder Shipyard from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Firefly in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 6.9m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 161 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mulder 94 Voyager, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Vripack and Vickers Studio. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Firefly, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Firefly. The yacht Firefly has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Firefly superyacht is listed as number 6238th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Mulder Shipyard. The owner of yacht Firefly is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Firefly, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Firefly is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Firefly was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Firefly has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-12 Mulder 94 Voyager

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 161
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Mulder Shipyard
Port Zoeterwoude Rijndijk
Country Netherlands
Year 2015

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Interior Vripack
Exterior Omega Architects
Interior Vickers Studio

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4200 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 858 1151 2
Total 1717 2302

Sales info

The 28.65m Mulder Shipyard motor yacht Firefly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Firefly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Mulder Shipyard motor yacht Firefly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Firefly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement