First Home
Ex: Way Way Too Much, Seascape, No Reservations, and Prime Time
For sale
In operation
Length
28.02m
Volume
139 GT
Year
1988
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

First Home Yacht

First Home is a motor yacht with a length of 28.02m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from Hong Kong who delivered superyacht First Home in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 139 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Prime Time, No Reservations, Seascape, Way Way Too Much, features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc., with naval architecture by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht First Home , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of First Home. The yacht First Home has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/1100 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,355 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, First Home superyacht is listed as number 6378th. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of yacht First Home is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht First Home . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013.

First Home is currently for sale at an asking price of with Atlantic Yacht & Ship Inc.. There are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht First Home has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Prime Time
No Reservations
Seascape
Way Way Too Much

Dimensions

Overall length 28.02m (91'11")
Length at waterline 26.12m (85'8")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 139

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 1988

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/1100 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

First Home yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

First Home yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement