Five Angels
Ex: Naomi
For sale
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
119 GT
Year
1974
Built by
Cammenga🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Five Angels Yacht

Five Angels is a motor yacht with a length of 26.0m. The yacht's builder is Cammenga from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Five Angels in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 119 GT.

The Five Angels, previously named Naomi, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Five Angels, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Five Angels. The Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yacht Five Angels has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Crossley engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,600 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Five Angels superyacht is listed as number 8038th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Cammenga. The owner of Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yacht Five Angels is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Five Angels.

Five Angels is currently for sale at an asking price of with Van der Vliet Quality Yachts. There are currently 1758 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yachts for sale in the world and 6 Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Five Angels has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Naomi

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 119

Build

Builder Cammenga
Port Wormerveer
Country Netherlands
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,600L (4,121.083g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Crossley Diesel 186 250 2
Total 373 500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Five Angels yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Five Angels yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement