Five Waves
Ex: Blue Force One
In operation
Length
36.25m
Volume
218 GT
Year
2010

Five Waves Yacht

Five Waves is a motor yacht with a length of 36.25m. The yacht's builder is AB Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Five Waves in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 218 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Blue Force One, features exterior design by Studio Marco Arnaboldi, while her interior was penned by Guido de Groot Design, with naval architecture by Studio Marco Arnaboldi. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Five Waves, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Five Waves. The AB 116 yacht Five Waves has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 38.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Five Waves superyacht is listed as number 2973rd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by AB Yachts. The owner of AB 116 yacht Five Waves is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Five Waves, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Five Waves is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 AB 116 yachts for sale in the world and 5 AB 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Five Waves was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Five Waves has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Force One

Dimensions

Overall length 36.25m (118'11")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 218

Build

Builder AB Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 36.25m AB Yachts motor yacht Five Waves is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Five Waves yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.25m AB Yachts motor yacht Five Waves is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Five Waves yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement