Force Blue
Ex: Big Roi
In operation
Length
63.22m
Volume
1,325 GT
Year
2002

Force Blue Yacht

Force Blue is a motor yacht with a length of 63.22m. The yacht's builder is Royal Denship from Denmark who delivered superyacht Force Blue in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 11.38m, a draft of 2.95m and a volume of 1,325 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Big Roi, features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc. and Ole Steen Knudsen A/S, while her interior was penned by Rune Design A/S, Studio Laura Sessa, and Celeste Dell`Anna, with naval architecture by Ole Steen Knudsen A/S. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Force Blue, and she also has accommodation for 17 crew members including the captain of Force Blue. The yacht Force Blue has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 150,000 liters of fuel on board, and 55,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Force Blue superyacht is listed as number 378th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Royal Denship. The owner of yacht Force Blue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Force Blue, and she is featured in 13 yacht news articles.

Force Blue is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Force Blue was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 774 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at SeaYou - Yacht Sales & Charter Days. It is not known if yacht Force Blue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Big Roi

Dimensions

Overall length 63.22m (207'5")
Length at waterline 55.57m (182'4")
Beam 11.38m (37'4")
Draught max. 2.95m (9'8")
Gross tonnage 1325
Full load displacement 1200

Build

Builder Royal Denship A/S
Port Assens
Country Denmark
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 17

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /8000 n/M
Fuel capacity 150,000L (39,625.8g)
Water capacity 55,000L (14,529.46g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

The 63.22m Royal Denship motor yacht Force Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Force Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 63.22m Royal Denship motor yacht Force Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Force Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement