SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Forever Yacht

The 45m Forever yacht (ex: My Logica) was built in 2014 by Logica. She features an exterior design by Luca Brenta and an interior by Martin Kemp Design and St. Corona Interiors. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
My Logica

Dimensions

Overall length 44.8m (146'12")
Length at waterline 43.5m (142'9")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 478
Full load displacement 330

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.7 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 71,000L (18,756.212g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2862 LE463 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 44.8m Logica motor yacht Forever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Forever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.8m Logica motor yacht Forever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Forever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

My Logica in Watson Island
My Logica in Miami