Latest news
Advertisement

Forever Yacht

The 26m Forever yacht (ex: Bravo Mollie) was built in 1892 by De Vries Lentsch. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Bravo Mollie

Dimensions

Overall length 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 4.82m (15'10")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Full load displacement 80

Build

Port Nieuwendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1892

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN 6 Cylinder 380Hp Diesel 283 380 1
Total 283 380

Sales info

The 25.5m De Vries Lentsch motor yacht Forever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Forever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.5m De Vries Lentsch motor yacht Forever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Forever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Forever yacht cruising
Forever yacht aft deck