G3
Ex: Sibelle
In operation
Length
44.0m
Volume
458 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

G3 Yacht

G3 is a motor yacht with a length of 44.0m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht G3 in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 458 GT.

The G3, previously named Sibelle, features exterior design by Heesen Yachts and Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Heesen Yachts and Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht G3, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of G3. The Heesen 4400 yacht G3 has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 69,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, G3 superyacht is listed as number 1567th. She is the 65th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 4400 yacht G3 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht G3, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

G3 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Heesen 4400 yachts for sale in the world and 8 Heesen 4400 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht G3 was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht G3 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-6 2017-2 Sibelle

Dimensions

Overall length 44.0m (144'4")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 458
Full load displacement 290

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Heesen Yachts
Exterior Heesen Yachts
Interior Heesen Yachts
Exterior Omega Architects
Interior Omega Architects

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 69,000L (18,227.868g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 44.0m Heesen motor yacht G3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

G3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.0m Heesen motor yacht G3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

G3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement