G5
Ex: M4
In operation
Length
36.89m
Volume
375 GT
Year
2007

G5 Yacht

The 37m G5 yacht (ex: M4) was built in 2007 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Don Shead and Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-9 2010-9 M4

Dimensions

Overall length 36.89m (121'0")
Length at waterline 30.8m (101'1")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 375
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /1700 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,800L (7,608.154g)
Water capacity 3,950L (1,043.479g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 36.89m Sunseeker motor yacht G5 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

G5 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.89m Sunseeker motor yacht G5 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

G5 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement