Galaxy Yacht
1/244
Galaxy yacht cruising
Galaxy yacht saloon0
Galaxy yacht saloon
Galaxy yacht cruising0

Galaxy Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  2005

Galaxy Yacht Overview

About Galaxy Yacht

Galaxy is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Galaxy in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Galaxy features exterior design by Stefano Natucci and interior design by Stefano Natucci. Up to 14 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Galaxy, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. Galaxy has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Galaxy, is listed at number 644. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Galaxy's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 244 photos of the yacht, Galaxy, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles.


Galaxy is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Galaxy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Galaxy Yacht Sales Info

The 56m Benetti SpA motor yacht Galaxy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Galaxy yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Galaxy Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
56.0 m
beam
10.4 m
draught max.
3.3 m
gross tonnage
892

build

port
Livorno
country
Italy
year
2005

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Al Massarah
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
14
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
5000 n/M
fuel capacity
130,000 L
water capacity
20,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B
type
Diesel
power
1,380 kW | 1,851 HP
count
2
total power output
2,760 kW | 3,702 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.