Gallant Lady
Ex: Windrose III, Annabelle 112, and Our Delight
In operation
Length
31.09m
Volume
148 GT
Year
1961

Gallant Lady Yacht

Gallant Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 31.09m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Gallant Lady in 1961. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 148 GT.

The Gallant Lady, previously named Our Delight, Annabelle 112, Windrose III, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. The yacht Gallant Lady has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gallant Lady superyacht is listed as number 5045th. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Gallant Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Gallant Lady is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Gallant Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Our Delight
Annabelle 112
Windrose III

Dimensions

Overall length 31.09m (102'0")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 148

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 1961

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 31.09m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Gallant Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gallant Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.09m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Gallant Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gallant Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement