Gamayun
Ex: Choo Choo
In operation
Length
32.9m
Volume
112 GT
Year
1998

Gamayun Yacht

Gamayun is a motor yacht with a length of 32.9m. The yacht's builder is New Versilcraft srl from Italy who delivered superyacht Gamayun in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 112 GT.

The Gamayun, previously named Choo Choo, features naval architecture by New Versilcraft srl. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gamayun, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Gamayun. The yacht Gamayun has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,760 liters of fuel on board, and 2,680 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gamayun superyacht is listed as number 4106th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by New Versilcraft srl. The owner of yacht Gamayun is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Gamayun, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Gamayun is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Gamayun was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 811 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Gamayun has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Choo Choo

Dimensions

Overall length 32.9m (107'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 112
Full load displacement 98

Build

Builder New Versilcraft srl
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,760L (5,220.039g)
Water capacity 2,680L (707.981g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 616 V16 Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

The 32.9m New Versilcraft srl motor yacht Gamayun is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gamayun yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.9m New Versilcraft srl motor yacht Gamayun is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gamayun yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement