Ganges
Ex: Zigzag
In operation
Length
27.71m
Volume
63 GT
Year
2008

Ganges Yacht

Ganges is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.71m. The yacht's builder is Nautor's Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Ganges in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.46m, a draft of 4.4m and a volume of 63 GT.

The Ganges, previously named Zigzag, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Nautor's Swan, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ganges, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Ganges. The Swan 90 yacht Ganges has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Perkins Sabre engine, which give her a top speed of 10.6 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ganges superyacht is listed as number 6641st. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Nautor's Swan. The owner of Swan 90 yacht Ganges is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Ganges is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Swan 90 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Swan 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Superyacht Challenge Antigua. It is not known if yacht Ganges has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Zigzag

Dimensions

Overall length 27.71m (90'11")
Length at waterline 24.55m (80'7")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught max. 4.4m (14'5")
Gross tonnage 63

Build

Builder Nautor's Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Nautor's Swan

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin + 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.6 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Perkins Sabre Diesel 168 225 1
Total 168 225

Sales info

The 27.71m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Ganges is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ganges yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.71m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Ganges is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ganges yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement