Gazou
Ex: Clementine and C2
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
213 GT
Year
2006

Gazou Yacht

Gazou is a motor yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Gazou in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 213 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named C2, Clementine, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa and CRN Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gazou, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Gazou. The Custom Line 112 yacht Gazou has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gazou superyacht is listed as number 3651st. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 112 yacht Gazou is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Gazou, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Gazou is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Custom Line 112 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Custom Line 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Gazou was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 293 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Gazou has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
C2
Clementine

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 213

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 guest cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Gazou is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gazou yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Gazou is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gazou yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement