Gem
Ex: Aegina
Complete loss
Length
39.6m
Volume
- GT
Built by
Aegean🇹🇷

Gem Yacht

Gem is a sailing yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is Aegean from Turkey who delivered superyacht Gem in. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m.

The Gem, previously named Aegina, features exterior design by Aegean Yacht, while her interior was penned by Aegean Yacht, with naval architecture by Aegean Yacht. Up to 24 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gem The yacht Gem has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Iveco engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gem superyacht is listed as number 2244th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Aegean. The owner of yacht Gem is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Gem, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Gem is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2190 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Gem has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aegina

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Length on deck 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")

Build

Builder Aegean Yacht
Port Milas - Bodrum
Country Turkey

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Aegean Yacht
Exterior Aegean Yacht
Interior Aegean Yacht

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 24
Guest cabins 12 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco Diesel 142 190 2
Total 283 380

Sales info

The 39.6m Aegean sailing yacht Gem is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gem yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m Aegean sailing yacht Gem is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gem yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement