Ghost III
Ex: Nassima
In operation
Length
49.18m
Volume
473 GT
Year
2012

Ghost III Yacht

Ghost III is a motor yacht with a length of 49.18m. The yacht's builder is Acico from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Ghost III in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 8.7m, a draft of 2.57m and a volume of 473 GT.

The Ghost III, previously named Nassima, features exterior design by Olivier F. van Meer, with naval architecture by Olivier F. van Meer. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ghost III, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Ghost III. The yacht Ghost III has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ghost III superyacht is listed as number 1066th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Acico. The owner of yacht Ghost III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Ghost III, and she is featured in 19 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Ghost III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ghost III was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 679 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , ECPY Open Days . It is not known if yacht Ghost III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-11 2022-2 Nassima

Dimensions

Overall length 49.18m (161'4")
Beam 8.7m (28'7")
Draught max. 2.57m (8'5")
Gross tonnage 473

Build

Builder Acico Yachts
Port Enkhuizen
Country Netherlands
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 49.18m Acico motor yacht Ghost III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ghost III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.18m Acico motor yacht Ghost III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ghost III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement