GI1
Ex: Together and RL Together
In operation
Length
32.2m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2017

GI1 Yacht

GI1 is a motor yacht with a length of 32.2m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht GI1 in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 7.05m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 199 GT.

The GI1, previously named RL Together, Together, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Francesco Paszkowski and Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht GI1, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of GI1. The Sanlorenzo SL106 yacht GI1 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,300 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, GI1 superyacht is listed as number 4566th. She is the 152nd-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL106 yacht GI1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht GI1, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

GI1 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sanlorenzo SL106 yachts for sale in the world and 22 Sanlorenzo SL106 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht GI1 was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 917 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht GI1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
RL Together
Together

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Beam 7.05m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,300L (2,192.628g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 32.2m Sanlorenzo motor yacht GI1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

GI1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.2m Sanlorenzo motor yacht GI1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

GI1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement