Gilaine O
Ex: Victory Lane, Sea Breeze, Spacemaster, and Big Play
In operation
Length
34.4m
Volume
203 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Gilaine O Yacht

The 34m Gilaine O yacht (ex: Big Play) was built in 1992 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Hargrave. She cruises at 20 knots. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Big Play
Spacemaster
Sea Breeze
Victory Lane

Dimensions

Overall length 34.4m (112'10")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 203

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 3,700L (977.436g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 1396 1872 3
Total 4188 5616

Sales info

The 34.4m Hatteras motor yacht Gilaine O is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gilaine O yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.4m Hatteras motor yacht Gilaine O is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gilaine O yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement