Ginger
Ex: Flying Tiger
In operation
Length
35.37m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

Ginger Yacht

Ginger is a motor yacht with a length of 35.37m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Ginger in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.44m and a volume of 189 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Flying Tiger, features exterior design by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a. and Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ginger, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ginger. The Pershing 115 yacht Ginger has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 41.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ginger superyacht is listed as number 3185th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 115 yacht Ginger is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Ginger, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Ginger is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2065 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Pershing 115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ginger was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Ginger has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 Flying Tiger

Dimensions

Overall length 35.37m (116'1")
Length at waterline 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.44m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 189
Full load displacement 140

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /480 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,500L (4,358.838g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

The 35.37m Pershing motor yacht Ginger is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ginger yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.37m Pershing motor yacht Ginger is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ginger yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement