Gio Chi The
Ex: Codecasa Vintage 43m F 76
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2016

Gio Chi The Yacht

Gio Chi The is a motor yacht with a length of 43.0m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Gio Chi The in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Gio Chi The, previously named Codecasa Vintage 43m F 76, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, while her interior was penned by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gio Chi The, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Gio Chi The. The Codecasa Vintage Series yacht Gio Chi The has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 75,000 liters of fuel on board, and 14,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gio Chi The superyacht is listed as number 1662nd. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of Codecasa Vintage Series yacht Gio Chi The is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Gio Chi The, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Gio Chi The is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Codecasa Vintage Series yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Gio Chi The was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Gio Chi The has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5-10 Codecasa Vintage 43m F 76

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 450

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 75,000L (19,812.9g)
Water capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512C Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

The 43.0m Codecasa motor yacht Gio Chi The is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gio Chi The yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.0m Codecasa motor yacht Gio Chi The is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gio Chi The yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement